Is Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 80 %, Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dried Garlic 0.6 %, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Pork Collagen Protein, Gelling Agent: Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Dried Vegetables (Carrots, Parsnip, Tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Celery Leaves, Parsley Leaves, Yeast Extract, Spices, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Where to buy
Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


