Is Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolysed soya protein
hydrolysed soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 80 %, Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dried Garlic 0.6 %, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Pork Collagen Protein, Gelling Agent: Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Dried Vegetables (Carrots, Parsnip, Tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Celery Leaves, Parsley Leaves, Yeast Extract, Spices, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Where to buy
Spichlerz Kielbasa Lekko Czosnkowa 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


