Is SPICY ARRABBIATA RISOTTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, BELL PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check SPICY ARRABBIATA RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY ARRABBIATA RISOTTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Rice · Dried


