Is SPICY & AUTHENTIC MEXICAN INSPIRED VEGETARIAN ELOTE STREET CORN, SPICY & AUTHENTIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 1% Of: Flax Seed, Salt, Sugar, Chipotle Pepper, Guajillo Chili Pepper, Spices, Tomato Powder, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Lime Juice Solids, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Corn, Natural Flavors
Check SPICY & AUTHENTIC MEXICAN INSPIRED VEGETARIAN ELOTE STREET CORN, SPICY & AUTHENTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY & AUTHENTIC MEXICAN INSPIRED VEGETARIAN ELOTE STREET CORN, SPICY & AUTHENTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
Xochitl Mexican Style Salted Corn Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


