Is Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cooked Long Grain Brown Rice (Water, Long Grain Brown Rice), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Dry Black Beans, Corn, Onions, Tomato Paste, Pea Protein Isolate, Spices & Herbs, Potato Starch, Pea Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavours, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Paprika

Check Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch