Is Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cooked Long Grain Brown Rice (Water, Long Grain Brown Rice), Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Dry Black Beans, Corn, Onions, Tomato Paste, Pea Protein Isolate, Spices & Herbs, Potato Starch, Pea Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavours, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Paprika

Check Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicy Black Bean Bites (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch