Is SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY Gluten Free?

Description
Bold seasoned coating yields a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; noticeable heat accents savory chicken. Often served as quick weeknight entrees, snackable appetizers, or paired with dipping sauces and salads. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and texture, citing occasional variability in spice level and crispness between batches across cooking methods.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- breading set in expeller pressed canola oil
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold seasoned coating yields a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; noticeable heat accents savory chicken. Often served as quick weeknight entrees, snackable appetizers, or paired with dipping sauces and salads. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and texture, citing occasional variability in spice level and crispness between batches across cooking methods.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT**, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, POTATO STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WHITE PEPPER, RED PEPPER. BREADING SET IN EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.
Check SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip


