Is SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS (CONTAINS DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), FROZEN EGG YOLK, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BUFFALO MAYO DIP AND SAUCE, SPICY BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


