Is Spicy Bulgogi - Smoky K-BBQ Marinade, 2.4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- gluten free tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Gochujang (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Gochugaru Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness], Garlic, Onon), Cane Sugar, Garlic, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Gochugaru Pepper Flakes, Sesame Oil, Sake Cooking Wine (Sake Wine, Salt), Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder
Check Spicy Bulgogi - Smoky K-BBQ Marinade, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Bulgogi - Smoky K-BBQ Marinade, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


