Is Spicy Cajun-style Lentils and Red Kidney Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (41%) (Water, Green Lentils), Tomato Purée (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Rehydrated Red Kidney Beans (8%), Onion, Cooked Durum Wheat (Water, Durum Wheat), Olive Oil, Sherry Vinegar (Sulphites), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Jalapeño Seasoning (0.6%) (Rice Flour, Jalapeño Chilli Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil), Rosemary (0.3%), Smoked Paprika (0.3%), Natural Flavouring.
Check Spicy Cajun-style Lentils and Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Cajun-style Lentils and Red Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


