Is SPICY CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • monocalcium phosphate

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CELERY. BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check SPICY CHICKEN FULLY COOKED BREADED BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking