Is Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seeds Paste), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Peri Peri (Chili Peppers, Peppadew Peppers (Sweet Piquante Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Canola Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomato, Salt), Sugar, White Vinegar, Spices, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices (Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Chipotle), Garlic Powder

Check Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Spicy Chipotle Hummus Topped with Peri Peri is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing