Is SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Buttermilk**, Onion**, Chipotle Pepper**, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Chili Pepper, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 60, Paprika Extract (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Garlic**. **Dried
Check SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SPICY CHIPOTLE RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


