Is SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked chorizo
- enzymes
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, COOKED CHORIZO (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA], WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN MEAL, YEAST, SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), RED PEPPER FLAKES, BAKING SODA, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS PORK CHORIZO, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, SPICY CHORIZO & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
GINO'S SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, MUSHROOM CHICAGO TAVERN-STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, GINO'S SUPREME
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


