Is SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DILL, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND ACETIC ACID.
Check SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY DILL FLAVORED SMALL BATCH PORK RINDS FRIED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


