Is Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- aged over 120 days
- cold pack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cream
- enzyme
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cold Pack Cheese (Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Whey, Cream, Salt, Guar, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Anatto (Color)), Jalapenos (Jalapenos, Vinegar, Salt), Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Dehydrated Onion, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Eggs & Milk Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Bake 30-35 Minutes Or Until Cheese Melts And Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf
Check Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Spicy-Jalapeno Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


