Is SPICY JALAPENO PLANT BASED CAULIFLOWER PIZZA CRUSTS, SPICY JALAPENO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CAULIFLOWER, SESAME SEED FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEED FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, GARLIC, FRESH JALAPENO, RED CHILI FLAKES, GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check SPICY JALAPENO PLANT BASED CAULIFLOWER PIZZA CRUSTS, SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking
Vegetarian? SPICY JALAPENO PLANT BASED CAULIFLOWER PIZZA CRUSTS, SPICY JALAPENO | Spoonful