Is SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, KIMCHI (CHINESE CABBAGE, RADISH, SHALLOT, GARLIC, GINGER, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SALT, WATER), SALT, SUGAR, FISH SAUCE (FISH, SHRIMP, SALT, GLUCONOLACTONE), SALT, SUGAR, WATER)), SHALLOT, TOFU (SOYBEAN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS FISH (ANCHOVY), CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP) AND SOY.
Check SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


