Is SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN Vegan?

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.

Description
Spicy, tangy flavor delivers bold heat while intermittent chunky textures provide a bite; strands soften to a chewy, slurpable consistency. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal, reviewers praise convenience, consistent spice level, and hearty mouthfeel, while noting it can be intense for those sensitive to heat and reheats well.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, KIMCHI (CHINESE CABBAGE, RADISH, SHALLOT, GARLIC, GINGER, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SALT, WATER), SALT, SUGAR, FISH SAUCE (FISH, SHRIMP, SALT, GLUCONOLACTONE), SALT, SUGAR, WATER)), SHALLOT, TOFU (SOYBEAN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS FISH (ANCHOVY), CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP) AND SOY.
Check SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Where to buy
SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN NOODLE SOUP FREEZE-DRIED CHUNKY VEGGIES, SPICY KIMCHI RICE RAMEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


