Is Spicy Mediterranean Hummus - 10 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors & serrano chili peppers
natural flavors & serrano chili peppers
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sustainably farmed cooked garbanzo beans (water & garbanzo beans), tahini (ground sesame), extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, lemon juice, citric acid, garlic, spices, natural flavors & serrano chili peppers.
Check Spicy Mediterranean Hummus - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Mediterranean Hummus - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicy Mediterranean Hummus - 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


