Is SPICY NASHVILLE HOT FLAVORED DIP, SPICY NASHVILLE HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, ONION*, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GELATIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SPICY NASHVILLE HOT FLAVORED DIP, SPICY NASHVILLE HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NASHVILLE HOT FLAVORED DIP, SPICY NASHVILLE HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


