Is SPICY NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED IN A SPICY SAUCE WITH GARLIC, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS SAVORY BEANS, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED BEANS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork flavor
- rendered bacon fat
- pork stock
- natural flavor
pork flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Red Beans, Water, Tomatoes In Juice, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spice, Pork Stock, Natural Flavor, Carrot Powder, Rendered Bacon Fat, Pork Flavor, Extractive Of Paprika, Prepared Red Beans, Extractive Of Paprika
Check SPICY NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED IN A SPICY SAUCE WITH GARLIC, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS SAVORY BEANS, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED IN A SPICY SAUCE WITH GARLIC, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS SAVORY BEANS, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
SPICY NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED IN A SPICY SAUCE WITH GARLIC, ONIONS, AND PEPPERS SAVORY BEANS, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED BEANS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


