Is Spicy Queso Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, onion powder, maltodextrin, reduced lactose whey, buttermilk, yeast extract, paprika, paprika oleoresin (color), natural flavor, lactic acid, citric acid, safflower oil, spices, garlic powder
Check Spicy Queso Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Queso Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


