Is SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR SAMBAL OELEK SAUCE STARTER, SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOMATO, DRIED CHILES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT SAP SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR SAMBAL OELEK SAUCE STARTER, SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR SAMBAL OELEK SAUCE STARTER, SPICY RED CHILES, RED BELL PEPPERS, & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


