Is Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (tuna, brown sugar), tuna (tuna, dextrin, tomato powder, citric acid, vitamin E), cucumber, pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 24% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, yellow 5, blue 1), spicy sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract (red pepper, rapeseed oil)], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), sriracha sauce (chili, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate as preservatives), sesame seeds, seaweed, chili oil (sunflower oil, spice extract)
Check Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Piece


