Is Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (tuna, brown sugar), tuna (tuna, dextrin, tomato powder, citric acid, vitamin E), cucumber, pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, fructose, salt, contains 24% or less of acetic acid, citric acid, malic acid, potassium sorbate as a preservative), wasabi (water, horseradish, corn flour, mustard, citric acid, yellow 5, blue 1), spicy sauce (mayonnaise [soybean oil, water, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion], sriracha chili sauce [chili pepper, distilled vinegar, garlic, sugar, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, xanthan gum], sugar, hot chili flavored oil [rice bran oil, sesame oil, spice extract (red pepper, rapeseed oil)], distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum), sriracha sauce (chili, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate as preservatives), sesame seeds, seaweed, chili oil (sunflower oil, spice extract)

Check Spicy Roll - Tuna 10pc (Brown Rice) *PROMO* against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSlightly Sugary
Texture
CreamySpicyRich
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingLunch