Is Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED SPICY COPPA (PORK BUTT SHOULDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], PAPRIKA BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE POWDER], RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), UNCURED SPICY COOKED CAPOCOLLA (PORK BUTT SHOULDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], RED PEPPER, SPICE BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER], BLACK PEPPER, CHERRY POWDER [CHERRY POWDER, SEA SALT], NUTMEG, CLOVES), UNCURED SPICY SOPRESSA (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, RED PEPPER, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER], WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)

Check Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich