Is Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED SPICY COPPA (PORK BUTT SHOULDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], PAPRIKA BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE POWDER], RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), UNCURED SPICY COOKED CAPOCOLLA (PORK BUTT SHOULDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], RED PEPPER, SPICE BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER], BLACK PEPPER, CHERRY POWDER [CHERRY POWDER, SEA SALT], NUTMEG, CLOVES), UNCURED SPICY SOPRESSA (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, RED PEPPER, CELERY POWDER [CELERY JUICE EXTRACT, SEA SALT], BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA BLEND [PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER], WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)

Check Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Spicy Uncured Charcuterie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich