Is SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, LARD, SEASONING (SALT,SPICES MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID])
Check SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


