Is SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, LARD, SEASONING (SALT,SPICES MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID])
Check SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY VINA KURR FLAVORED FRIED PORK SKINS, SPICY VINA KURR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Piece


