Is SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Beef And Pork), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Beef Stock, Prepared Pinto Beans, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Textured Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Water, Sodium Phosphate
Check SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


