Is SPICY YELLOW RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, SPICY YELLOW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], SPICY YELLOW SEASONING [SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC, CELLULOSE POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COOKED CHICKEN SKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN MEAT, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, CHICKEN BROTH, CALCIUM SILICATE (PREVENTS CAKING), SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)].
Check SPICY YELLOW RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, SPICY YELLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY YELLOW RICE MIX WITH SEASONINGS, SPICY YELLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Rice · Dried


