Is SPIDER-MAN KIDS GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, GRAPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WATER, GRAPE PUREE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check SPIDER-MAN KIDS GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIDER-MAN KIDS GREEK LOW FAT YOGURT, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


