Is SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER SIMMER SAUCE, SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN [BEEF], SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [MAINTAINS FRESHNESS]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), SPINACH, SALT, GARLIC, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER SIMMER SAUCE, SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER SIMMER SAUCE, SPINACH ALFREDO WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


