Is SPINACH AND ARTICHOKES IN A CREAMY SAUCE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk derived
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- +3 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FLAVOR CULTURE, CULTURE), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVED], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, SPICE.
Check SPINACH AND ARTICHOKES IN A CREAMY SAUCE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH AND ARTICHOKES IN A CREAMY SAUCE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


