Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- neufchatel cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Spinach, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Onion, Green Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Spice.
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH ARTICHOKE A DELICIOUS BLEND OF IMITATION CRAB, SPINACH, ARTICHOKES, REAL MAYONNAISE, AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE CRAB DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


