Is SPINACH & CHEESE ENCHILADA VERDE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS, RICE & TOMATILLOS, SPINACH & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- monterey jack cheese
- butter
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic brown rice, organic black beans, filtered water, organic corn tortillas (organic white corn cooked in water with a trace of lime), organic spinach, queso fresco (pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes (without animal enzymes or rennet)), organic brined tomatillos (organic tomatillos, water, organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, salt, organic spices), organic tomato puree, organic onions, organic corn, monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, culture, salt, enzymes (without animal enzymes or rennet)), organic fire-roasted onions, organic bell peppers, organic carrots, sea salt, organic garlic, organic cilantro, organic extra virgin olive oil, spices, jalapeno peppers, butter (cream, salt), organic high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, organic distilled vinegar, organic cane sugar, organic green chiles, organic lime juice, organic black pepper
Check SPINACH & CHEESE ENCHILADA VERDE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS, RICE & TOMATILLOS, SPINACH & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & CHEESE ENCHILADA VERDE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS, RICE & TOMATILLOS, SPINACH & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks
Where to buy
SPINACH & CHEESE ENCHILADA VERDE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS, RICE & TOMATILLOS, SPINACH & CHEESE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


