Is Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
- whole eggs
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cream
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE 2% (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPINACH, WHOLE EGGS (WITH CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER
Check Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


