Is Spinach Ravioli with Mushrooms Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic semolina flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic wheat flour
organic semolina flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Organic Marinated Spinach [Organic Spinach, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic], Organic Bread Crumbs [Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast], Organic Sauteed Mushrooms [Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onion, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Parsley, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper], Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dried Mushrooms), Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour, Water). ALLERGENS: Contains Wheat. MAY CONTAIN Soy.

Check Spinach Ravioli with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch