Is Splash Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- water concentrated apple juice natural flavour concentrated watermelon juice concentrated raspberry juice cochineal citric acid concentrated grape juice
water concentrated apple juice natural flavour concentrated watermelon juice concentrated raspberry juice cochineal citric acid concentrated grape juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Concentrated apple juice Natural flavour Concentrated watermelon juice Concentrated raspberry juice Cochineal Citric acid Concentrated grape juice, ● ● Ingrédients: Eau Jus de pomme concentré Arôme naturel Jus de melon d'eau concentré Jus de framboise concentré Cochenille Acide citrique Jus de raisin concentré, ● ● ● • • RECYCLE OR RECYCLABLE OU RETURN FOR REFUND APPLICABLE CONSIGNE PRESCRIT WHERE AD FOR PRÉPARÉ POUR WAL ART CANADA CORP,, 1940 ARGENTIA RD, MISSISSAUGA, ON™** OM DOMESTIC AND IMPORTED INGRE FABRIQUÉ AU CANADA À PARTIR D'INGRÉDIE 9525 or/ou walmart,co fista Suerpoteed-tisfaction Inser Videz la SAUD BO COAT PAPIE CA CA
Check Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
GM Fruit Gushers Strawberry Splash and Tropical Flavors 20 - .8 oz Pouches
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
V8 Splash Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


