Is Splenda Diabetes Care Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- microfiltered milk protein
microfiltered milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MICROFILTERED MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ALLULOSE AND LESS THAN 2% NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SPLENDA SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM VITAMINS & MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Splenda Diabetes Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Diabetes Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Seedless Blackberry Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
About this product
Unknown · Granule


