Is Splenda No Calorie Sweetener Packets, 50 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Granulated sweetener with a fine, powdery texture and a clean sweet taste; dissolves quickly in hot beverages and stirs into cold drinks, yogurt, and recipes. Reviewers cite reliable single-serve convenience and portability, while some mention a faint aftertaste and occasional clumping in humid storage conditions. Commonly used in coffee, tea.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check Splenda No Calorie Sweetener Packets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splenda No Calorie Sweetener Packets, 50 Ct is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBakingCooking