Is Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Com Starch, Rice Flour, Partially ydrogenated Coffonseed and/or Soybea Oil, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Soya Lecithin, wageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Co al & Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax ED&C Blue #1, Red #40, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Yellow #5 and Yellow #6.
Check Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spooky Sprinkles Ghosts Cats & Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies - 6.25 Oz
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE CHIPS, GHOSTS+BATS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


