Is Sports Illustrated Nutrition Collagen + Enzymes Unflavored Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen peptides
- a proprietary enzyme blend: amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides (I, III), DigeSEB, A Proprietary Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase.
Check Sports Illustrated Nutrition Collagen + Enzymes Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports Illustrated Nutrition Collagen + Enzymes Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


