Is Sports Research Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (454 g) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pure beef gelatin
- collagen
pure beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Beef Gelatin (Collagen)
Check Sports Research Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (454 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports Research Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (454 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sports Research Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (454 g) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


