Is Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gherkins [57%], sugar, water, food acid [260], salt, natural flavours [inc garlic].
Check Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spring Gully Sweet Spiced Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich


