Is SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk-fat
- whey powder
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- less than 1% sunflower oil, milk chocolate chips
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK-FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED).
Check SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


