Is SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK-FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED).
Check SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MONSTER TRAIL MIX WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, SPRING MONSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


