Is SPRING ROLL SUSHI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MIRIN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR (CRAB FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED CHILIES [SALT, CHILI PEPPERS], RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SHALLOTS, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, WATER, SUSHI RICE, CARROTS, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), RICE PAPER [RICE FLOUR, SALT, WATER], EBI SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA {USED TO PROTECT QUALITY}, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEASONED VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR).
Check SPRING ROLL SUSHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING ROLL SUSHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Roll


