Is Spring sprinkles Big Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 14% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
minimum 14% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar*, peanuts, dextrose*, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, lactose (milk), rice flour, salt, emulsifiers (soy lecithin*, e476), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), corn starch, gelling agents (cellulose, carrageenan), colours (e129, e102, e133), antioxidant (tbhq), acidity regulator (citric acid). contains e129, e102: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. milk chocolate contains minimum 14% milk solids and 25% cocoa solids. *produced from genetically modified sugar beets, corn, and soya beans.
Check Spring sprinkles Big Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring sprinkles Big Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


